We became a member of The American Chamber of Commerce in Armenia (AmCham)
Avenue Consulting Group became a member of The American Chamber of Commerce in Armenia (AmCham).
Armenian Meat Production Competitiveness
Armenian meat production export volume may increase from 496 tons to 3 thousand tons during 2015-2017.
Joining Eurasian Economic Union will Make Armenian Meat Products More Competitive in Russian Market
It is required to make capital investments in order to improve the quality of products. In addition, it is necessary to expand the proposed assortment of products AND to strengthen marketing potential.
Rich or Wealthy? Who dominates in Armenia?
“In contrast to rich men, wealthy people possess sustainable wealth and mostly handle their wealth to ensure tangible benefits to the society”, says Karen Martirosyan
Introduction of Dual System Elements in Armenian VET
Karen Martirosyan together with the team leader of EU Budget Support Programme in VET - Yannis Sofianopoulos and local expert Sergey Balasanyan met with the Chairman of Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia-Eduard Tumasyan.
Consulting market. Development Tendencies and Opportunities
Tigran Grigoryan and Karen Martirosyan about current situation, development tendencies and opportunities of Armenian Consulting Market.
Is Armenian Businessmen's Wealth Management Effective
Karen Martirosyan: ''There is still no enough knowledge that will enable businessmen to manage their wealth effectively"