TradeThe limited resources make trade is one the driving forces of the economy. Globalization increases the volume of both international and local trade, which has led to increasing concurrence. Modern trends are forcing traders to change their old style of working, to be able to satisfy modern market needs.
There are different aspects, which can influence on trade efficiency, such as knowledge of legislation, using of modern IT, clear sequence of needed steps, qualified personal, good partners, etc. All this mentioned show the importance of high-qualified professionals for creating a successful trade model.
Armenia has a reach experience and well-developed traditions in trade. Armenian trade market gives interesting prospects as to potential investors, as well as to existing members of the market. For exporters it can be canned foods, mineral waters, cognac, wine, fruits, carpets, etc. From the other hand, the limited local resources open big prospects for importers. The participation to EURASIAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY will open new perspectives to Armenian trade market.
Avenue Consulting Group experts’ approaches are based on the belief that our customers' success is our success. Our solutions efficiency is based on our extensive experience in both civil law and management. Avenue Consulting Group provide wide range of services in both retail and wholesale trade both for local and export markets:  feasibility studies, financial modeling, strategic development and policies, business process reengineering etc.