- The current business situation
- The business opportunity – markets, products, competition
- How the funds will be spent
- A risk assessment (sensitivity analysis)
- Full projections and exit strategy
The group of our strategic advisors will direct our clients how to do a business plan, will help our clients in developing the investment teasers, business plans, development projects, etc. If we find a match, we will connect investors to businesses – at all times preserving due confidentiality.
We can optimize the achievement of the Client’s targets.
Many investors prefer to team up with other investors on specific projects or concepts, for obvious reasons such as sharing the amounts of investment and risk, and increasing project scope which often results in higher investment security and returns.
Our investment matching service facilitates the creation of strategic partnerships such as equity participation, joint ventures, debt financing and technical collaboration
. Avenue Consulting Group can manage the necessary formalities including formation of SPV's and foreign holding structures.
We are keen to establish and maintain successful investment matches for our clients.
This strictly confidential service is available to private and institutional investors for any project or concept compatible with our activities.
Discussion on Meghry Free Economic Zone Project Second Phase Implementation in the Ministry of Economic Development and Investments2018-01-31 Discussion on Meghry Free Economic Zone Project Second Phase Implementation in the Ministry of Economic Development and Investments A discussion on “Meghry” Free Economic Zone...
Armenia: Ancient and Modern Crossroads2016-06-27 Avenue Consulting Groups's article Armenia: Ancient and Mondern Crossroads is published in Hospitality News Magazine Middle East